The official website of the Philippine Eagle Foundation

 

THE PHILIPPINE EAGLE FOUNDATION STAFF

DENNIS JOSEPH SALVADOR - Executive Director
JAYSON IBAÑEZ - Research and Conservation Director
ANNA MAE SUMAYA - Curator

RESEARCH AND CONSERVATION 

GIOVANNE TAMPOS - Senior Biologist
IRENE CARME PELONE - Biologist
ROWELL TARAYA Biologist
DARYL SALAS - Biologist
JEROLYN EGENTO - Project Coordinator
SCHEHERAIDE YORADYL PAHM - Project Coordinator
KATHLEEN ABALLE - Community Development Officer
GUILLER OPISO - Forester/GIS Officer
JOSHUA DONATO - Coordinator - Forest Guard Initiative
SAMUEL TORAJA - Community Development Coordinator (Philam/GRF Project)
MARIA REINITA NAVARRO - Project Manager (Philam/GRF Project)
ADRIANO OXALES III - Field Technician
MARY GRACE ABUNDO Community Development Officer (DOF Project)
JENNIFER MANIAL - Community Development Officer
RACHEL SANTOS - Biologist
JANNY SUMILLA Rainforestation Technician 
ELTON JADE CASAS - Rainforestation Technician
JULIUS SAMILLANO - Rainforestation Officer
CHRISTOPHER FAMOR Rainforestation Officer

CONSERVATION BREEDING 

EDDIE JUNTILLA - Senior Animal Keeper
DEXTER JOHN JOMOC - Biologist
MARIO ENTROLIZO - Animal Keeper
EDSAN COLIN SANTANDER - Animal Keeper
ALAN ASIS - Foodstock Technician
JOFELAN BATOLAN - Foodstock Technician
ROMEO INTIA JR. - Foodstock Technician  
ARGIE MAHINAY - Foodstock Technician

CONSERVATION EDUCATION 

RAI SALVE GOMEZ - Education Manager
SHARI CLARISSA CAMPANO - Education Officer
JOEMARIE LANUTAN - Education Officer  
CHRISTINE SALAZAR - Education Officer
BHEM BERJA - Education Officer

DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

ANDREA BALDONADO - Development Manager
SHANIELLE QIM CAÑEDA - Development Officer
AMIRA MARIONE MADRAZO - Communications Officer

ADMINISTRATION

GLICERIA IBAÑEZ - Logistics Officer
EDITHA ROFEROS - Accounting Supervisor
ROSEMARIE EBARLE - Bookkeeper (Philam/GRF Project)
ARGIE JABANES - Accounting Technologist
ARLENE DE GUZMAN Finance Officer (DOF Project)
JENNIFER TAN - Accounting Clerk
ANALIZA MEDIANO - Accounting Clerk
RHEA TANDA - Accounting Clerk (GIZ Project)
     
CIPRIANO ALEMAN - Groundskeeper
REYMUND GENON - Groundskeeper
JOCELYN LUMBANING - Groundskeeper
MARCELITA MALINO - Giftshop Clerk
BIENNYLYS PALAPOS - Ticket Clerk
LEOLYN SOCO - Canteen Staff
EUGENE DUPITAS - Driver